Films
2019
Joyful – News reporter (Supporting) – Dir. Caleb Rodda & Cooper Lindsay/Portrait Films
Unsound (Feature) – Heather (Supporting) – Dir. Ian Watson
2018
Sequin in a Blue Room (Feature) – Teacher (Supporting) – Dir. Samual Van Grinsven
Let Me In 2 (Feature) – Charlotte Quinn (Supporting) – Dir. James Trimboli
2017
Christmas Down Under (Feature) – Nicola (Supporting) – Dir. Louis Mandylor/Ignite Pictures
Remnant – Jenny (Supporting) – Dir. Brittany Xu
The Whip – Arabella (Supporting) – Dir. Andy Diep
AKAI Ringo – Sahoko (Lead) – Dir. Cooper Savva
The Surrogate – Doctor (Supporting) – Dir. Lyn Brook
Be A Man – Cecelia (Supporting) – Dir. Brody Gunn
I Am The Teacher – Teacher (Lead) – Dir. Doris Li
Game of Chance – Steph (Supporting) – Written/Directed Rodney Moore
Feature Documentary – Diverse Couples (Featured) – Vice Media LLC
Feature – Human Contact – Australian Doctor (Supporting) – Beddu Productions
Miracle on Moonbie Street – Reporter (Supporting) – Dir. William Cattell
Metalhead – Mum (Supporting) – Dir. Tom Noakes (Goono Productions)
Wants and Whinges – Sarah (Supporting) – Dir. Krishna Prasad
Cherry – Landlady (Supporting) – Dir. Kerry Chen
Heatwave – Rose (Lead) – Dir. Isharya Fonseka
Bird of Paradise – Police Corrections Officer (Supporting) – Dir. Stephanie Stretton
2016
Charity Discount – Anna (Supporting) – Dir. Maddy Butler
Captain Truth – Satomi (Supporting) – Dir. Cooper Savva
Backstory – Maggie/Mel (Supporting) – Dir. Henry Jeaffreson
Danny Lim (Documentary Reenactment) – Danny Lim’s Wife (Supporting) – Dir. Ella Zaman
Customers – The Manager from Hell (Supporting) – Dir. Emilia Russell
Middle Ground – Hana’s Mother (Supporting) – Dir. Sabrina Calero
The Cupcake Bandit – Joyce (Supporting) – Purple World Productions
X Masheena – Ahmose-Sitamum 18th (Supporting) – The 3 Pentacles Productions
If – Mum (Lead) – Dir. Shirley Liu
Feature: Follow the Plan – Journalist Miranda Corden (Supporting) – Beddu Productions (UK)
Feature: What You Don’t Say (Supporting) – Serena Jayde Films
Nine Zero – Rape Victim (Supporting) – Dir. Christian Ghazal
Stray – Therese (Supporting) – Dir. Darkon Cain
The Support Group – Rachel (Supporting) – Dir. Ange McCormack
Timeless – Mrs Weiss (Supporting) – Dir. Jay Richards
The Legacy – Amber’s Mum (Supporting) – Dir. Eva Acharya
2015
Feature: Irreversible Choices – Police Officer Danielle (Supporting) – John K-ay Films
God All Smitey – Kate (Lead) – Dir: Sam Crocker
Job My Love – Virginia (Supporting) – Dir: Alvaro Moles
Tragic Enough – Fang (Lead) – Wise Goat Productions/Dir. Kent Fry
Trophy – Mother (Lead) – Dir: Danny Yap
The Head Banger – Bob’s Mum (Lead) – Dir: Nishanth Menon
CALD DV Series (Domestic Violence) – Mother (Lead) – Films4Change/Dir: Jerry Retford
Unnoticeable – Margaret (Supporting) – Dir: Tate Marsden
Hotel California – Doctor Strasberg (Lead) – Dir: Vikram Vetrivel
2014
A Way Out – Journalist (Supporting) – Sufit Films in collaboration with Pep Up Films
Unfinished Melody – Eva (Lead) – Dir: Nikolina Bazdaric
Coward – Doctor (Supporting) – Dir: Marc Andrews
I’m Coming Home – Mother (Lead) – Dir: Teresa Carante
Television
2019
Thirty – The Series (Web) – News Anchor (Guest Star) – Dir. Leah Pellinkhof
2017
After Nightfall (Web Series) – Margie (Supporting) – Tunks Productions
Little Sista (Web series) – Esther (Supporting) – Cha-Bing! Productions
2016
The Wild Orchards (Web series) – Bo Luo (Lead) – Dir. Uma Kali Shakti
2014
The Living Room with Chef Miguel – Mother (Guest Star) – Channel 10
Commercials
2019
Ancestry – Wife (Featured) – Brightworks/Dir. Ant McPhail
Heart Foundation – Concert Mum (Featured) – Finch/Dir. Derin Seale
Rawson Homes ‘Kitchen and Bathroom’ – Wife (Featured) – Red Door Productions/Dir. Paul Blackmore
2018
eSafety TVC – Daughter (Featured) – Breakthrough Media/Dir. Matthew Jenkin
Foetal Alcohol Spectrum Disorder TVC – Friend (Featured) – Tonic Health Media/Dir. Jess Lund
Red Balloon – Valentine’s Day – Mother (Featured) – MINT Films/Dir. Andrew Seaton
2017
HSBC – Beyond the Bricks – Mother (Featured) – JWT SINGAPORE/Dir. Josh Flavell
Holden Christmas – Mum (Featured) – Versus Media/Dir. Jason Sukadana
Hoselink Spring Creative – Testimonial Talent – Advertising Advantage/Dir. Mark Leonard
Tomorrow’s Sydney ‘Holiday Travel’ – Mum (Featured) – Transport NSW/Dir. Stef Puskar
WESTINGHOUSE Really Clever Home Hacks – Mother (Featured) – Infinity Squared/Dir.Luke Tierney
Nestle Purina ‘Supercoat Smart Combinations’ – Nutritionist (Featured) – Brilliant Films
2016
IBM Out think Melanoma – Asian Woman (Featured) – Ogilvy One
NTEU – Young Woman (Featured) – Agency Strategic Creative
Wotif.com ‘Kids Direct Holidays’ – Mum (Featured) – Versus Media
Daikin – Sensitive Choice – Mum (Hero) – Elastic Studios
2015
BPay – Perfectly Timed – Wife (Featured) – BMF/The Pool Collective
Channel V B430 Promo Japan Seg – Japanese Girl (Hero) – Foxtel/Dir: Natasha Jackson
“Life’s a Sport” TVC (Beef Product) – Meat & Livestock Australia – Mum (Hero) – Revolver/Dir: Kim Gehrig
2014
“Family Building” Nikolovski Lawyers – Mother (Hero) – Relativity Productions/Dir: Keean Murrell Snape
2014
Sunshine Coast Business Women’s Network – Award Winner (Hero) – Southern Cross Ten
Best and Less – Mother (Featured) – Plaza Films/Dir: Paul Middleditch
Woolworths – Shopper (Featured) – Film Graphics Entertainment
Australian Hearing Promotional Online Video – Mother (Featured) – Kin Things Pty Ltd/Dir: Nathan Drabsch
Print/Modelling
2017
AMP Support Someone Who Needs Me – Mother (Featured) – Kenny Smith Photography
ANZ Independence – Customer (Hero) – The Pool Collective/TBWA
Jaycar Electronics Catalogue – Teacher/Mother (Hero) – Limeworks
2015
GU Insurance – Mother (Hero) – Jodie Griffiths
Mission Australia – Mother (Hero) – Mission Australia
2014
Bardardos October Campaign – Single Parent (Hero) – Barnardos Australia
Mums Proud of their bodies Iss. 43 – Mother (Hero) – That’s Life Magazine
2013
Profile Magazine – Cover Girl October 2013 – Editor Ingrid Nelson
Corporate Videos
2019
Cert III Customer Engagement – Presenter – Video Digital Experts
Telstra Coaching Video – Manager – Chief Entertainment
Dept of Education – Presenter – Transfusion
Job Active Videos – Presenter – Federal Government – Clarissa Zaffina
Infertility training video – Wife (Lead) UNSW – Dr Erica Leonar
2018
RACP Ethics – Wang Wei (Supporting) – Realplaymedia Pty Ltd
NSW Fair Trading – Consumer (Lead) – EEGENDA/Dir. Norman Neeson
Hammond DSA – Care Manager (Supporting) – Tonic Health Media/Dir. Ingrid Arnott
2017
Farm Debt Mediation Video – Bank Lawyer (Supporting) – NSW Government Dept of Primary Industries/Dir. Mike Seymour
Star Casino Security Guard Training – Role Play Actor
Astra Zeneca Gowning Procedure – Presenter – R & B Productions
Westpac iLead eLearning Mockumentary – Mia (Supporting) – Dir. Stef Smith/Taste Creative
Chandler McLeod Internal Training Video – Presenter – Dir. Danny O’Loughlin/Visual Culture
Aged Care Channel Promo – Care Worker (Supporting) – Dir. Steve Iliffe
Macquarie Group Tech Assist – Maquarite (Supporting) – COG Technology/Dir. Darren Ashton
Shell Drive On – Customer (Featured) – Chimney
2016
Little Miracles Educational Video – Mum (Lead) – Tonic Health Media
2015
Nsquared Company Video – Sheree (Lead) – Dir: Jessica Ayad
Health Direct Promotional – Doctor (Lead) – Tonic Health Media
Meksi Demonstration – Director of Medical Centre (Lead) – Dir: Kamal Krishna
Oral Health: Caring for Natural Teeth and Dentures – Care Worker (Lead) – ACCTV/Dir: Steve Iliffe
Activities of Daily Living: Showering – Jan – Care Worker Supervisor (Lead) – ACCTV/Dir: Larry Meltzer
2014
David Jones Orientation Video – Targeted Tasker – Mother (Lead) – Righteous Films
Infomercials
2015
Eurobed Speaking Featured – Global Shop Direct/Dir: Aaron Schereck
2014
Enkel Oven Cleaner – Speaking Featured – Clear Concept Productions/Dir: Jeff Flood
Bambillo Pillow – Speaking Featured – Take Two Marketing and Events
Triple Action Cleanse Detox Program – Speaking Featured – Take Two Marketing and Events
Hosting
2018
Contact Lens Presenter/Educator – Alcon
Medicine X Aging Eyes – Optometrist Presenter – Channel 7 Morning Show & Channel 9 Today Extra
2016
Freshly Squeezed Water Show – Presenter/Brand Ambassador – TVSN (Recurring)
2015
Business Women’s Gala Awards Night – Co-Emcee – Sunshine Coast Business Women’s Network
Purple Room – Co-Emcee – Sunshine Coast Business Women’s Network
Voice-Overs
2017
Feature – The Bathtub Murders – Narrator (Supporting) – Asian on a Mission Productions
Feature – Life on Earth: Severance – Reporter (Supporting) – Wee Arthur Films
2016
Prisoner Escape Room – Rescuer (US accent) – Random World Productions/Dir. Alex Chalkley
2015
Nightmare B4 Christmas – Sally (Lead) – Dir: Nicole Matouk
Auto Care Software Video – Narrator – Key Studio/Dir: Michael Teulon
Comatose – Wife (Supporting) – Sparrow Films/Dir: Rhys J Parsons
Cochlear ‘3 Little Words’ Corporate Video – Corporate Boss (Supporting) – Symmetry Media
The Interview – Flavia (US accent) – Dir: Andrew Dowling
Training
Acting, Voice & US Std Accent 3 Day Workshop – 8th to 10th September – Rowena Balos & Anthony Brandon Wong
Fencing – Angelo – Fencing Academy of Arms Chatswood
Pistol Shooting (Category H Firearms License) – St Ives Pistol Club
Film & TV Screen Test Series (With Les Chantery) – The Actor’s Station
Impro Australia – Improvisation 1 and 2
Stunt Conditioning – Tony Lynch – Stunt Gym, Sydney
Singing & Vocal Coaching – Luke Kent – Kent Vocal Studio
Film & TV Screen Test Series Les Chantery – The Actor’s Station
Theatrical Gun Handling – Greg van Borssum – Gun Guru’s/Sydney Stage Combat
The Ivana Chubbuck Acting Technique – Anthony Brandon Wong – The Hub Studio
The Audition Technique (7 mths) – Greg Apps – Greg Apps Casting
Stage Combat – Kyle Rowlings – Sydney Stage Combat School
Commercial Voice-over – Avigail Herman – The Hub Studio
Advanced Screen Acting – Damian de Montemas – Sydney Drama School
Advanced Screen Ensemble – Yure Covich – NIDA
Special skills
Optometrist (Qualified), Yoga teacher (Certified), Bellydancing (Performance), Ballroom Dancing (Certified), Singing (Alto), Aerobics (Competition level), Triathlon, Badminton, Cycling, Karate (Orange Belt), Tai Chi, Roller Blading, Squash, Swimming, Table Tennis, Tennis (State Representative), Volleyball, Stage Combat (Unarmed and Side Sword), Mandarin Chinese Language.
Accents
American: Standard CA, Australian, British, Scottish, Malaysian Chinese
Producing
2021 – Jack Down Under (TV Mini-Series) – Early Development
2020 – Gundagai (Feature Film) – Early Development
2019 – The Women of Steel (Feature Documentary) – Late Development
2019 – Unsound (Feature Film) – Pre-Production
2017 – A Long Night (Feature Film) – Associate Producer
2017 – Hidden Thorns (Short Film) – Writer/Producer
2017 – Chinese Checkers (Tropfest) – Writer/Producer
2017 – The Wild Orchards (Web-Series) – Writer/Producer
2016 – The Legacy (Short Film) – Post-Production
2016 – Trophy (Short Film) – Associate Producer
2015 – Tragic Enough (Short Film)
Accolades
2018 – Nominated for 9 Awards at LA WebFest including ‘Outstanding Actress’ and ‘Outstanding Drama Series’ for ‘The Wild Orchards’.
2016 – Winner of Golden World Award for ‘Best Producer’ and World Awards of Merit for ‘Best Ensemble of Cast’ at the 2016 World Film Awards for short film, Tragic Enough
2015 – Finalist for The Actors Process Mentoring Scholarship
2014 – Finalist QLD Telstra Business Awards – Microbusiness category
2014 – Nominated for the Queensland Government’s Everyday women, extraordinary lives tribute gallery
2013 – Outstanding Business Woman of the Year – Sunshine Coast Business Women’s Awards
2003 – Winner of Parmalat Community Service Award – Northern Territory Young Achievers Awards
2002 – Young Territorian of the Year for the Darwin Region
2002 – Young Australian of the Year Semi-Finalist for The Pacific Access Community Service Award